Cup Nominated Stallions

Make the best breeding decision - Breed to ARC Nominated Stallions

Is your stallion not listed? Nominate Now.


NOMINATED SIRES LIST BY YEAR

Use this chart below to determine if your Purebred Arabian Foal is eligible for Nomination to the ARC Breeder Incentive Program

✔ = Stallion's foals conceived in the year are eligible
- = Stallion's foals conceived in the year not eligible (sold, retired, or no breedings eligible-NB)
p = Stallion is pending nomination

Name Years of Nomination Nominator
Aim South 2016 - - - Dianne Waldron, Rosebrook Farm
AF Albahar 2016 2017 2018 p Eric and Randi Moreau-Sipiere, Centurion Stud
Al Saoudi 2016 2017 2018 p Shadwell Arabians Inc, Race Street Management
Baseq Al Khalidiah 2016 2017 2018 2019 Dianne Waldron, Rosebrook Farm
Burning Sand 2016 2017 2018 p Todd Moak, Burning Sand International
Bush Hog 2016 - 2018 p Lapco Arabians
Chndaka 2016 2017 2018 2019 Michelle Morgan, Mandolynn Hill Farm
Crownn Royal 2016 2017 2018 2019 Deb Mihaloff, Cre Run Farm
DA Adios 2016 2017 2018 2019 Deb Mihaloff, Cre Run Farm
Doran SBFAR 2016 2017 2018 2019 Lettie Smeding, Snell Valley Ranch
Es Mi Cielo - - - 2019 Elisabeth Borg, Red Cloud Farms
Favoritt 2016 - - - Lynn Bennett, Favoritt Arabians
Golly Bret 2016 2017 2018 2019 Sam Vasquez
Grilla 2016 2017 - 2019 Billie Glosser, Love N' War Arabians
Hilal Al Zaman 2016 2017 2018 2019 Val Bunting, Esteem Bloodstock, c/o Cre Run Farm
Jolly By Golly 2016 - - - Michelle Morgan, Mandolynn Hill Farm
Kan You Run 2016 NB NB NB James Wetzel, Spirit Winds Arabians
Kaolino 2016 2017 2018 NB Michelle Morgan, Mandolynn Hill Farm
KD Kalhoun 2016 NB NB NB Ken Danyluk, KD Arabians
Madj Al Arab - 2017 - - Dianne Waldron, Rosebrook Farm
Madjani 2016 2017 2018 p Shadwell Arabians Inc, Race Street Management
Nashwan Al Khalediah - 2017 - - Dianne Waldron, Rosebrook Farm
Need For Speed - - 2018 2019 Barb Horstmeier, Bay Run
NF Proof 2016 2017 2018 2019 Anne Seymore, Seyvilla Arabians
Nivour De Cardonne 2016 2017 2018 2019 Michelle Morgan, Mandolynn Hill Farm
No Risk Al Maury 2016 2017 2018 p Shadwell Arabians Inc, Race Street Management
Norphe 2016 NB NB NB Eric and Randi Moreau-Sipiere, Centurion Stud
Our Machine 2016 2017 2018 2019 Deb Mihaloff, Cre Run Farm
Quick And Rich - - - 2019 Tom and Joyce Fritz, Hickory Lane Farm
Rathowan 2016 2017 2018 2019 Dianne Waldron, Garrett Ford, Altitude Arabians
Sadeem 2016 2017 2018 2019 Forta Stud, c/o Cre Run Farm
Sam Tiki 2016 2017 2018 2019 Deb Mihaloff, Cre Run Farm
Sammy V 2016 2017 2018 2019 Sam Vasquez
Sand Blastt 2016 2017 2018 2019 Dianne Waldron, Rosebrook Farm
Sand Victor - - - 2019 Terrie Eaton, T/E Stables
So Big Is Better 2016 2017 - p Mark Powell, MKP Enterprises
Sunny Rainbow 2016 - - - Michelle Morgan, Mandolynn Hill Farm
The Last Danse 2016 2017 2018 2019 Nancy Blewett, c/o Mandolynn Hill Farm
T Blazing Czar 2016 2017 2018 2019 Rachelle Russell, c/o Mandolynn Hill Farm
Thoroughbred 2016 2017 2018 2019 Guy Neivens, Rigbie Farm
TM Let It Be 2016 2017 2018 p Lapco Arabians
Vangogh FPA 2016 2017 - - Jessica Lemmons, High Lonesome Arabians
Virgule Al Maury 2016 2017 NB 2019 Betty Jo Richards, Lone Chimney Ranch

Nominations are accepted until December 31st of the breeding year.

 

PARTICIPATING FARMS :

ALTITUDE ARABIANS, BURNING SAND INTERNATIONAL, CENTURION FARM, CRE RUN FARM, ESTEEM BLOODSTOCK, FAVORITT ARABIANS, FORTA STUD, HIGH LONESOME ARABIANS, KD ARABIANS, LAPCO ARABIANS, LONE CHIMNEY RANCH, MANDOLYNN HILL FARM, RACHELLE RUSSELL, RANCHO MILAGRO YEGUA, RIGBY FARM, ROSEBROOK FARM, SAM VASQUEZ, SEYVILLA ARABIANS, SHADWELL ARABIANS INC, SNELL VALLEY RANCH, SPIRIT WINDS ARABIANS, T/E STABLES, WALDRON FARM